Power of Positive 10 Notation Chart

 

Power of Postive Ten Chart

Name  Power Number
One1001
Tens10110
Hundreds102100
Thousands1031,000
Ten Thousands10410,000
Hundred Thousands105100,000
Millions1061,000,000
Billions1091,000,000,000
Trillions10121,000,000,000,000
Quadrillions10151,000,000,000,000,000
Quintillions10181,000,000,000,000,000,000
Sextillions10211,000,000,000,000,000,000,000
Septillions10241,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000
Octillions10271,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000
Nonillions10301,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000
Decillions10331,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000
Undecillions10361,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000
Duodecillions10391,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000
Tredecillions10421,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000
Quattuordecillions10451,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000
Quindecillions10481,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000
Powered by mymathtables.com

Positive Scientific Notation:

Generally used to denote powers of 10.

Where N is positive, this indicates the number zeros after the number.

Where N is negative, this indicates the number of decimal places before the number.

Example:

= 103 = 10 x 10 x 10 = 1,000

 Similar Number Tables
1 to 100 Square Tables
1 to 100 Cube Tables
1 to 100 Factorial Tables
Natural Logarithm table